Honest Bread
✓ Publicly sourced
Sheffield · South Yorkshire · United Kingdom

Bakers Yard Bakery

Micro bakery and cafe on Kelham Island run by Sam Lindsay and Becca Crofts, baking sweet and savoury seasonal goods in house. They make every component of their bakes and plates from scratch, including their own sourdough.

1 real bread
Yes shows the stamp
Bakers Yard Bakery — Sheffield
Photo via the bakery’s own website

Find them

Address
1 Bakers Yard, Kelham Island, S3 8BY
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Website
Instagram

What they bake

How we know

Sourced from public record

We compiled this listing from public sources that describe the bakery baking from scratch. The baker has not yet claimed it.

Source ↗

Claim this listing → How verification works
Answer engine

Bakers Yard Bakery, in plain terms

Does Bakers Yard Bakery bake from scratch?
Yes. Bakers Yard Bakery in Sheffield, South Yorkshire qualifies for Honest Bread because it bakes from scratch on its own premises, uses no artificial additives, and is an independent bakery. This listing is compiled from public sources that describe the bakery baking on its own premises.
What bread does Bakers Yard Bakery make?
Bakers Yard Bakery is listed on Honest Bread for sourdough. Every loaf is mixed and baked on the premises from honest ingredients, with no frozen or par-baked dough.
Where is Bakers Yard Bakery?
Bakers Yard Bakery is at 1 Bakers Yard, Kelham Island, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, the UK. Visit their website for current opening times and what is on the counter each day. You can find their location on the map above. Honest Bread only lists bakeries that bake on their own premises — this is where the bread is made.