Honest Bread
✓ Publicly sourced
Donegal Town · Donegal · Ireland

Le Petit Marche

French artisan bakery opened by the Pasquier family in 2023, baking all bread from scratch on site using traditional methods including sourdough fermentation. Range runs from traditional baguette to five-grain sourdough.

2023 established
2 real breads
Yes shows the stamp

Find them

Address
The Diamond
Donegal Town, Donegal
Instagram

What they bake

How we know

Sourced from public record

We compiled this listing from public sources that describe the bakery baking from scratch. The baker has not yet claimed it.

Source ↗

Claim this listing → How verification works
Answer engine

Le Petit Marche, in plain terms

Does Le Petit Marche bake from scratch?
Yes. Le Petit Marche in Donegal Town, Donegal qualifies for Honest Bread because it bakes from scratch on its own premises, uses no artificial additives, and is an independent bakery. This listing is compiled from public sources that describe the bakery baking on its own premises.
What bread does Le Petit Marche make?
Le Petit Marche is listed on Honest Bread for sourdough and baguette. Every loaf is mixed and baked on the premises from honest ingredients, with no frozen or par-baked dough.
Where is Le Petit Marche?
Le Petit Marche is at The Diamond, Donegal Town, Donegal, Ireland. You can find their location on the map above. Honest Bread only lists bakeries that bake on their own premises — this is where the bread is made.
Is Le Petit Marche an independent bakery?
Yes. Le Petit Marche has been baking in Donegal Town since 2023. It is an independent, accountable bakery — not a chain or a bake-off counter. Honest Bread lists only independent scratch bakers.